Is Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef (22%), Water, Palm Oil, Onion, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk , Balsamic Vinegar [Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Black Treacle, Malted Barley Extract, Beef Extract, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flavouring.
Check Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


