Is Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef (22%), Water, Palm Oil, Onion, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk , Balsamic Vinegar [Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Black Treacle, Malted Barley Extract, Beef Extract, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flavouring.
Check Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


