Is Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef (22%), Water, Palm Oil, Onion, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk , Balsamic Vinegar [Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Black Treacle, Malted Barley Extract, Beef Extract, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flavouring.

Check Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 2 Steak Slice 300g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch