This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cream (91%) [Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk)], Sugar (5%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide).

Check Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250G | Spoonful