Is Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cream ( Milk ) (91%), Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide).

Check Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnacking