Is Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid esters of mono
- diglycerides of fatty acids
lactic acid esters of mono
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream ( Milk ) (91%), Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide).
Check Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tesco 30% Less Fat Dairy Spray Cream 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


