Is Tesco 30% Reduced Fat Grated Mature Cheese 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Medium Fat Hard Mature Cheese ( Milk ), Potato Starch.

Check Tesco 30% Reduced Fat Grated Mature Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 30% Reduced Fat Grated Mature Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSandwich