Is Tesco 32 Profiterole Stack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk sugar
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- evaporated milk
- dried whole milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- milk
- +1 more
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk, Sugar, Dextrose, White Chocolate Stars (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)), Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Proteins, Coconut Oil, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Pectin), Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings
Check Tesco 32 Profiterole Stack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 32 Profiterole Stack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS PARTY STACK, SOUR CREAM & ONION
CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS GRAB & GO! STACK, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Great Value Stack Attack Original Potato Crisps
Beyond Plant Based Patties Stack Burger
Where to buy
Tesco 32 Profiterole Stack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


