Is Tesco 4 Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (10%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins)), Potato Starch, Sugar, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg White, Bamboo Fibre, Modified Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (glycerol), Thickeners (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Yeast, Salt, Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 53% Minimum. Contains: Egg.
Check Tesco 4 Chocolate Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Chocolate Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


