Is Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Duck (20%), Carrot, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spring Onion, Rice Flour, Onion, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Wine, Ginger Purée, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Plum, Maize Starch, Soya Bean, Wheat , Tomato Paste, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Aniseed, Ginger, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise, Fennel, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Duck Spring Rolls 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


