Is Tesco 4 Onion Bhajis 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Onion (88%), Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin Powder, Coriander, Nigella Seeds, Coriander Powder, Fenugreek Leaf, Rice Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper, Red Chilli Purée, Salt, Fennel Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Turmeric.
Check Tesco 4 Onion Bhajis 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Onion Bhajis 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


