Is Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Bars 140G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Crisped Protein Pieces (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Coconut, Honey, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Caramelised Milk Powder (Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skimmed Milk)
Check Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Bars 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Bars 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Bars 140G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


