Is Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut (36%), Almonds (18%), Dark Chocolate (18%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Peanut Paste (2.5%), Honey, Rice Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Stabiliser (sorbitol), Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 51% Minimum. Contains Almonds, Milk, Wheat, Peanut, including cereals containing Gluten. Also, may contain other nuts.
Check Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 4 Peanut & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


