Is Tesco 4 Pork Pies 260g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pork (28%), Water, Pork Lard, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Pork Gelatine, Pork Fat, Pasteurised Egg , White Pepper, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Tesco 4 Pork Pies 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 4 Pork Pies 260g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go