Is Tesco 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G 160G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Oat Flakes (20%), Milk Chocolate Coating (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Wheat Flakes (12%), Crispy Cereals [Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Salt], Raisins (5%) [Raisins, Cottonseed Oil], Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifer ( Soya Lecithins)], Palm Oil, Honey, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Caramel [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar], Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


