Is Tesco 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G 160G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Oat Flakes (20%), Milk Chocolate Coating (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Wheat Flakes (12%), Crispy Cereals [Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Salt], Raisins (5%) [Raisins, Cottonseed Oil], Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifer ( Soya Lecithins)], Palm Oil, Honey, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Caramel [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar], Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


