Is Tesco 50% Less Fat Creme Fraiche 600Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Tapioca Starch, Pectin), Sucrose, Starter Culture.
Check Tesco 50% Less Fat Creme Fraiche 600Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 50% Less Fat Creme Fraiche 600Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco 50% Less Fat Creme Fraiche 600Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


