Is Tesco 6 Bruschetta Slices 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • fermented wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Fermented Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Durum Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Alcohol, Oregano, Sea Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cider Vinegar, Flavouring.

Check Tesco 6 Bruschetta Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 6 Bruschetta Slices 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling