Is Tesco 6 Crunchy Cornflake Bars 126G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flakes, Maize, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Stabiliser (Sorbitols), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids)

Check Tesco 6 Crunchy Cornflake Bars 126G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 6 Crunchy Cornflake Bars 126G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast