Is Tesco 6 Dark Chocolate Ices 6X70ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • di-glycerides of fatty acids

di-glycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating [Coconut Oil, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes).

Check Tesco 6 Dark Chocolate Ices 6X70ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 6 Dark Chocolate Ices 6X70ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go