Is Tesco 6 Pork Sausages Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (90%), Water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (calcium Lactate), White Pepper, Sage, Stabilisers (tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Coriander, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Nutmeg, Maize Starch, Filled Into Plant-based Casings. Made Using British Pork. Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Tesco 6 Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
JuicySoftOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingBreakfastLunch
Soy Free? Tesco 6 Pork Sausages | Spoonful