Is Tesco 8 Cornflake Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed milk, milk fat, milk sugar, emulsifier
  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk chocolate

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Maize, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Nd (Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Riboflavin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)

Check Tesco 8 Cornflake Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco 8 Cornflake Clusters is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go