Is Tesco 8 Milk Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2-diol esters of fatty acids
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
2-diol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propane-1, 2-Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Gum), Colour (Carotenes), Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating Contains: Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check Tesco 8 Milk Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 8 Milk Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco 8 Milk Chocolate Ices 560Ml Price Marked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


