Is Tesco 8 Mini Bombay Potato Toasties 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (32%), Wheat Flour, Water, Onion, Tomato, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Coriander, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Red Chilli, Parsley, Sugar, Salt, Cumin, Maize Starch, Fennel, Lime Juice, Yeast, Tapioca Starch, Nigella Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Fenugreek, Colour (Paprika Extract), Rice Vinegar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.

Check Tesco 8 Mini Bombay Potato Toasties 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Tesco 8 Mini Bombay Potato Toasties 200g | Spoonful