Is Tesco American Inspired Summer Salad Kit 450g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (31%), Romaine Lettuce, Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Smoky Bacon Flavour Dried Bread Sprinkles (6%) [ Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Smoked Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agent (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate)], Sweetcorn, Rapeseed Oil, Carrot, Apollo Lettuce, Water, Cucumber, Buttermilk , Chive, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Citrus Fibre, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Dried Soured Cream ( Milk ), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Parsley. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Tesco American Inspired Summer Salad Kit 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco American Inspired Summer Salad Kit 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSnacking