Is Tesco Angel Cake Slices - Vanilla 6 Pack 160g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Fat, Oligofructose, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Skimmed Milk , Acidity Regulators (Tricalcium Citrate, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Milk Sugar, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Agar), Rice Starch, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Raising Agents (Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavouring, Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Beetroot Juice, Carrot), Acid (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Malted Wheat Flour.

Check Tesco Angel Cake Slices - Vanilla 6 Pack 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Angel Cake Slices - Vanilla 6 Pack 160g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go