Is Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • salami ventricina prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of salami ventricina
  • salami milano prepared from 146g of pork per 100g of salami milano
  • pork
  • prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of prosciutto
  • pork leg
  • dextrose
  • potassium nitrate

salami ventricina prepared from 131 g of pork per 100g of salami ventricina

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Leg, Salt, Potassium Nitrate), Prepared From 131 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Prosciutto, Smoked Provola Cheese: Medium Far Hard Cheese (Milk), Salami Milano: Pork, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Dried Garlic, Sugar, Herbs, Juniper Berries, Salami Milano Prepared From 146G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Milano, Salami Ventricina: Pork, Red Chilli, Flavouring, Paprika, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Salami Ventricina Prepared From 131 G Of Pork Per 100G Of Salami Ventricina

Check Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Antipasto With Cheese 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich