Is Tesco Apple With Peanut Butter Dip 110G Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut oil
- peanut butter dip
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Apple, Peanut Butter Dip (36%) [ Peanut , Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Peanut Oil], Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Carbonate).
Check Tesco Apple With Peanut Butter Dip 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Apple With Peanut Butter Dip 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Apple With Peanut Butter Dip 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


