Is Loaded Potato Croquettes, 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream cultures
- sour cream powder
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato fritters (shredded potatoes (potatoes, dextrose, disodium dihydrogen, pyrophosphate (to maintain natural color)), cooked potatoes, cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annato, cellulose (anti-caking agent)), potato flour (dehydrated potatoes), green onions, water, liquid eggs with citric acid, uncured bacon - no nitrites or nitrates except those naturally occurring in sea salt (pork, sea salt, raw sugar and spices), sour cream powder (sour cream powder (cream cultures and lactic acid), cultured nonfat milk and citric acid), sea salt, cream of tartar, spice, sodium bicarbonate and arrowroot), expeller pressed canola oil
Check Loaded Potato Croquettes, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Potato Croquettes, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


