Is Tesco Apricot Wheats Cereal 500G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat, Apricot Filling, Sugar, Reconstituted Apricot Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Dried Apricot, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Citric Acid, Flavouring)

Check Tesco Apricot Wheats Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Apricot Wheats Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go