Is Tesco Arrabbiata Sauce 350G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not suitable for milk
not suitable for milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (59%), Water, Tomato Juice, Red Chilli (3.5%), Onion, Sugar, Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Red Chilli.
Check Tesco Arrabbiata Sauce 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Arrabbiata Sauce 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Arrabbiata Sauce 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


