Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Baking Block 250G Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Vegetable Oils (75%) [Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Water, Salt (1%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Baking Block 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Baking Block 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Bar

Flavor
Savory
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Baking Block 250G | Spoonful