Is Tesco Baking Spread 500G Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vegetable Oils (70%) [Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Water, Salt (1%), Reconstituted Buttermilk (1%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check Tesco Baking Spread 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Baking Spread 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Where to buy
Tesco Baking Spread 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


