Is Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Cooked Pork Sausages (20%) [Pork, Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), White Pepper, Parsley, Mace, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Sage, Nutmeg], Onion, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Juice Concentrates [Carrot, Mushroom, Onion], Thyme, White Pepper. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Bangers & Mash 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


