Is Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Mini Fillets 170g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillet

chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Fillet (82%), Honey, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Tomato Powder, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Burnt Sugar, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Yeast Extract Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Apple Powder, Cinnamon, Molasses, Smoked Salt, Flavouring, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Pimento.

Check Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Mini Fillets 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Mini Fillets 170g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchOn The Go