Is Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Wings 525g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wing
chicken wing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Wing, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Dried Onion, Caramelised Sugar, Molasses, Smoked Salt, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Salt, Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Cumin, Coriander Powder, Lemon Oil, Allspice.
Check Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Wings 525g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Wings 525g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco BBQ Roast Chicken Wings 525g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


