Is Tesco Bbq Sauce Subtly Smoky Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree, Water, Sugar, Sirit vinegar, Molasses, Cornflour, Salt, Spices, Mesquite smoked maltodextrin, Oak smoked maltodextrin, Onion powder, flavourings, Garlic powder, Smoke flavourings, Maltodextrin.
Check Tesco Bbq Sauce Subtly Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Bbq Sauce Subtly Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


