No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Beechwood Smoked Cheese Slices 10 Pack 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheese ( Milk ) (79%), Butter ( Milk ), Water, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Polyphosphate, Trisodium Phosphate).

Check Tesco Beechwood Smoked Cheese Slices 10 Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Beechwood Smoked Cheese Slices 10 Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyRichSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Beechwood Smoked Cheese Slices 10 Pack 250g | Spoonful