Is Tesco Beef Jerky Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, reconstituted tomato purée, demerara sugar, flavouring, salt, concentrated pineapple juice, apple cider vinegar, black pepper, garlic powder, onion powder, smoked paprika, and oregano.
Check Tesco Beef Jerky Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Beef Jerky Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


