Is Tesco Berry Granola Toasted Oat Clusters Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Gluten Free Oat Flakes (56%, Glucose Syrup. Rice Flour. Sunflower Oil. Sugar. Dried Berries (3%) [strawberry. Raspberry, Cherry]. Honey. Coconut Flakes (1.5%, Sunflower Seeds. Pumpkin Seeds. Salt. Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains: Oat. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check Tesco Berry Granola Toasted Oat Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Berry Granola Toasted Oat Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


