Is Tesco Birthday Cake Cubes - Chocolate Sponge 15 Pack Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (43%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Fat, Palm Oil, Shea Fat, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Chocolate Flavoured Buttercream (15%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soya Lecithins), Preservatives (Sodium Acetate, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Algal Carotenes), Plant, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates [Radish, Safflower, Blackcurrant, Apple, Lemon], Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Birthday Cake Cubes - Chocolate Sponge 15 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Birthday Cake Cubes - Chocolate Sponge 15 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tesco Birthday Cake Cubes - Chocolate Sponge 15 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube


