Is Tesco Black & Green Olives Pitted For Ease Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Olives, Green Olives, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Ferrous Gluconate).

Check Tesco Black & Green Olives Pitted For Ease against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing