Is Tesco Blackcurrant Jam 454G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Blackcurrant, Blackcurrant Puree, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Prepared With 35G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 61G Per 100G
Check Tesco Blackcurrant Jam 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Blackcurrant Jam 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tesco Blackcurrant Jam 454G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


