Is Tesco Blue Food Colouring 60Ml Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carrier (Glycerol), Water, Spirulina Concentrate, Citric Acid.

Check Tesco Blue Food Colouring 60Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Blue Food Colouring 60Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping