Is Tesco Blue Spark Sugar Free Drink 6X250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), B Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Inositol
Check Tesco Blue Spark Sugar Free Drink 6X250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Blue Spark Sugar Free Drink 6X250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Blue Spark Sugar Free Drink 6X250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


