Is Tesco Bolognese Pasta Sauce Jar 500G Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

The jarred sauce delivers a savory, moderately seasoned flavor with a thick, slightly chunky texture; shoppers report consistent taste, easy reheating and convenient portioning for weeknight pasta, lasagne or casserole use, while some reviewers note variations in seasoning intensity between batches and appreciate its ready-to-serve convenience for family midweek meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato (67%), Tomato Purée (24%), Sugar, Onion, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Herbs, Garlic Purée.

Check Tesco Bolognese Pasta Sauce Jar 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Bolognese Pasta Sauce Jar 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchTopping