Is Tesco Bombay Mix Snacks 200 G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Split Chickpeas, Peanuts , Green Split Peas, Potato Starch, Cashew Nuts , Golden Raisins, Coconut, Red Chilli Powder, Turmeric Powder, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Ajwain Seed, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Ginger Powder, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide ).

Check Tesco Bombay Mix Snacks 200 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Bombay Mix Snacks 200 G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish