Is Tesco Bombay Mix Snacks 200 G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Split Chickpeas, Peanuts , Green Split Peas, Potato Starch, Cashew Nuts , Golden Raisins, Coconut, Red Chilli Powder, Turmeric Powder, Salt, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Ajwain Seed, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Ginger Powder, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide ).

Check Tesco Bombay Mix Snacks 200 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Bombay Mix Snacks 200 G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Wheat Free? Tesco Bombay Mix Snacks 200 G | Spoonful