Is Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken (63%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Fibre, Salt, Deactivated Yeast (contains Wheat , Barley ), Pea Starch, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sage, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thyme Extract, Concentrated Cane Syrup, Cumin Extract, Black Pepper Extract.
Check Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Where to buy
Tesco Breaded Chicken Steaks 4 Pack 505g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


