Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Breaded Chicken Strips 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (58%), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cornflour (contains Wheat and Barley ), Wheat Starch, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glucose, Dextrose, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast, Malt Vinegar Powder (contains Barley ).

Check Tesco Breaded Chicken Strips 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Breaded Chicken Strips 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackSandwich
Dairy Free? Tesco Breaded Chicken Strips 400g | Spoonful